Cupid's Chase 5K
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Race Date: February 10, 2018


To find your results on this page
enter your name in this box then press the enter key

Please send questions about these result to bill@bestrace.com
Include your bib# AND put in the subject line the event name
 

This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page

OVERALL RESULTS

OVERALL RESULTS -                  Cupid's Chase 5K                 
                                                                                    AGE   GROUP     M/F     MASTER   SPCL
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE   GROUP  PLACE    PLACE   M/F PLACE CODE
   1    19:25.5 0208 MARCO CARDOSO            SAYREVILLE           NJ M 45  06:15  45-49M 1/3      1/43      1/26          
   2    19:25.8 0288 EDGAR TEJADA             SOUTH AMBOY          NJ M 33  06:15  30-34M 1/5      2/43                    
   3    20:16.2 0225 JAMES HEATON             WOODBRIDGE           NJ M 30  06:32  30-34M 2/5      3/43                    
   4    20:16.6 0280 JENNIFER SAPIENZA        HAZLET               NJ F 27  06:32  25-29F 1/6      1/45                    
   5    21:29.4 0202 TIMOTHY ASPROCOLAS       METUCHEN             NJ M 32  06:55  30-34M 3/5      4/43                    
   6    22:06.8 0230 RODIN JOSEPH             HOWELL               NJ M 51  07:07  50-54M 1/7      5/43      2/26          
   7    22:29.0 0281 DANIELLE SHANNON         SOMERSET             NJ F 27  07:15  25-29F 2/6      2/45                    
   8    24:14.1 0240 CHRISTIAN LONGHITANO     MATAWAN              NJ M 35  07:49  35-39M 1/3      6/43                    
   9    25:00.9 0289 FRANK TOTH               JACKSON              NJ M 23  08:03  20-24M 1/2      7/43                    
  10    25:02.1 0262 LILLY PARK               JACKSON              NJ F 22  08:04  20-24F 1/3      3/45                    
  11    25:26.2 0221 MARK GUBERMAN            ENGLISHTOWN          NJ M 65  08:12  60-69M 1/5      8/43      3/26          
  12    25:52.1 0307 PETER MACIEJEWICZ        WOODBRIDGE           NJ M 54  08:20  50-54M 2/7      9/43      4/26          
  13    26:10.2 0269 DARREN PONDISCIO         GREEN BROOK          NJ M 40  08:26  40-44M 1/5      10/43     5/26          
  14    26:29.2 0253 JOHN MESKILL             MILLTOWN             NJ M 54  08:32  50-54M 3/7      11/43     6/26          
  15    26:35.4 0290 LARISSA TUMANENG         SOMERSET             NJ F 26  08:34  25-29F 3/6      4/45                    
  16    26:43.0 0292 ALYCE VORNLOCKER         SOUTH BOUND BROOK    NJ F 52  08:37  50-54F 1/8      5/45      1/25          
  17    26:46.8 0272 SHAUN REN                NEW BRUNSWICK        NJ M 21  08:38  20-24M 2/2      12/43                   
  18    26:52.5 0283 MARIA SOKOLOVA           MATAWAN              NJ F 33  08:40  30-34F 1/7      6/45                    
  19    26:55.7 0201 JENNIFER ASPROCOLAS      METUCHEN             NJ F 30  08:40  30-34F 2/7      7/45                    
  20    27:23.1 0218 TONI FRANK               PISCATAWAY           NJ F 48  08:50  45-49F 1/8      8/45      2/25          
  21    27:39.0 0251 ANNMARIE MCDONALD        PORT READING         NJ F 33  08:55  30-34F 3/7      9/45                    
  22    27:51.4 0285 SCOTT STAB               EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ M 53  08:59  50-54M 4/7      13/43     7/26          
  23    28:03.2 0223 LAURA HALE               METUCHEN             NJ F 34  09:02  30-34F 4/7      10/45                   
  24    28:20.2 0264 SUZANNE PEREZ            CHALFONT             PA F 50  09:08  50-54F 2/8      11/45     3/25          
  25    28:55.3 0268 NICHOLAS POLANIN         RAHWAY               NJ M 57  09:19  55-59M 1/5      14/43     8/26          
  26    29:04.2 0287 RICHARD TALIAFERRO       NEW BRUNSWICK        NJ M 45  09:22  45-49M 2/3      15/43     9/26          
  27    29:24.2 0270 ALEKSANDAR PUSELJIC      METUCHEN             NJ M 30  09:29  30-34M 4/5      16/43                   
  28    29:28.0 0284 DEBBY STAB               EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ F 50  09:30  50-54F 3/8      12/45     4/25          
  29    29:28.0 0213 ALEXIS CLEMENTI-PIS      EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ F 48  09:30  45-49F 2/8      13/45     5/25          
  30    29:42.0 0298 COLLEEN ZANGARA          NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ F 47  09:34  45-49F 3/8      14/45     6/25          
  31    29:46.1 0312 DMITRY GREBENNIK         PRINCETON            NJ M 33  09:36  30-34M 5/5      17/43                   
  32    29:53.7 0229 TIMOTHY HIMMELHEBER      EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ M 11  09:38   1-12M 1/3      18/43                   
  33    30:06.8 0257 TONY MORALES JR          CLIFTON              NJ M 38  09:42  35-39M 2/3      19/43                   
  34    30:15.3 0261 JULIAN PAREDES           SOMERSET             NJ M 28  09:45  25-29M 1/3      20/43                   
  35    30:42.0 0263 TANYA PATTERSON          NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ F 50  09:54  50-54F 4/8      15/45     7/25          
  36    30:44.7 0309 ROLANDO SILVA            PERTH AMBOY          NJ M 69  09:54  60-69M 2/5      21/43     10/26         
  37    30:52.3 0306 MARISSA ROSENTHAL        FANWOOD              NJ F 36  09:57  35-39F 1/4      16/45                   
  38    30:52.9 0308 ALMAGRO QUISPE           FORDS                NJ M 66  09:57  60-69M 3/5      22/43     11/26         
  39    31:19.0 0228 CHRISTOPHER HIMMELHEBER  EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ M 43  10:06  40-44M 2/5      23/43     12/26         
  40    31:24.7 0266 RAHUL PHANSE             MONMOUTH JUNCTION    NJ M 25  10:07  25-29M 2/3      24/43                   
  41    31:36.4 0271 XANILYN RED              METUCHEN             NJ F 23  10:11  20-24F 2/3      17/45                   
  42    31:37.7 0212 JENNA CIPOLLA            WOODBRIDGE           NJ F 32  10:11  30-34F 5/7      18/45                   
  43    32:10.4 0207 PADRE BURGESS            SOUTH PLAINFIELD     NJ M 54  10:22  50-54M 5/7      25/43     13/26         
  44    32:43.4 0297 VALERIE YACIK            MIDDLESEX            NJ F 55  10:33  55-59F 1/3      19/45     8/25          
  45    32:43.5 0296 STEVE YACIK              MIDDLESEX            NJ M 56  10:33  55-59M 2/5      26/43     14/26         
  46    32:53.6 0215 DOT DEMETOR              MILLTOWN             NJ F 64  10:36  60-69F 1/2      20/45     9/25          
  47    33:00.7 0294 RON WASSERMAN            COLONIA              NJ M 45  10:38  45-49M 3/3      27/43     15/26         
  48    33:10.5 0238 SETH LEIBOWITZ           PISCATAWAY           NJ M 60  10:41  60-69M 4/5      28/43     16/26         
  49    33:18.9 0282 SAMIRA SHARIF            NORTH PLAINFIELD     NJ F 41  10:44  40-44F 1/3      21/45     10/25         
  50    33:46.0 0231 ALAN KARMIN              SCOTCH PLAINS        NJ M 57  10:53  55-59M 3/5      29/43     17/26         
  51    34:11.1 0203 BRYAN BEAVER             COLUMBUS             NJ M 27  11:01  25-29M 3/3      30/43                   
  52    34:11.9 0237 THOMAS LAWRENCE          COLUMBUS             NJ M 52  11:01  50-54M 6/7      31/43     18/26         
  53    34:13.6 0236 LINDSEY LAWRENCE         COLUMBUS             NJ F 21  11:02  20-24F 3/3      22/45                   
  54    34:25.4 0279 ELAINE SALES             OLD BRIDGE           NJ F 26  11:06  25-29F 4/6      23/45                   
  55    34:35.9 0293 JAMES WALSH              MILLTOWN             NJ M 42  11:09  40-44M 3/5      32/43     19/26         
  56    35:14.2 0310 DIANE NAZIMEK            WOODBRIDGE           NJ F 58  11:21  55-59F 2/3      24/45     11/25         
  57    35:25.0 0227 KELLY HENNESSY           EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ F 41  11:25  40-44F 2/3      25/45     12/25         
  58    35:45.3 0206 ZACHARY BROWN            SAYREVILLE           NJ M 14  11:31  13-15M 1/1      33/43                   
  59    35:45.7 0250 JAMIE MARTINCAVAGE       SAYREVILLE           NJ F 43  11:31  40-44F 3/3      26/45     13/25         
  60    36:28.4 0273 JAMES ROBERTELLI         HAZLET TOWNSHIP      NJ M 35  11:45  35-39M 3/3      34/43                   
  61    36:38.6 0235 CARLA LASSITER           PISCATAWAY           NJ F 39  11:49  35-39F 2/4      27/45                   
  62    36:53.2 0241 KATHRYN LORGAN           AVENEL               NJ F 25  11:53  25-29F 5/6      28/45                   
  63    36:54.5 0216 REBECCA DETERESA         HIGHLAND PARK        NJ F 27  11:54  25-29F 6/6      29/45                   
  64    39:34.4 0278 ALICIA SAADI             NEW BRUNSWICK        NJ F 48  12:45  45-49F 4/8      30/45     14/25         
  65    40:17.6 0274 KELLY ROSELLE            EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ F 35  12:59  35-39F 3/4      31/45                   
  66    40:34.2 0211 ANGELA CIPOLLA           WOODBRIDGE           NJ F 35  13:05  35-39F 4/4      32/45                   
  67    42:26.9 0245 MATTHEW MADERA           NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ M  7  13:41   1-12M 2/3      35/43                   
  68    42:27.0 0244 IVAN MADERA              NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ M 42  13:41  40-44M 4/5      36/43     20/26         
  69    42:27.4 0243 CHRISTIAN MADERA         NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ M 10  13:41   1-12M 3/3      37/43                   
  70    42:32.5 0246 TABITHA MADERA           NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ M 40  13:43  40-44M 5/5      38/43     21/26         
  71    42:41.7 0311 MARIA GIACALONE-MO       SOMERSET             NJ F 32  13:46  30-34F 6/7      33/45                   
  72    43:08.6 0305 NORMA BARRUETO           PERTH AMBOY          NJ F 47  13:54  45-49F 5/8      34/45     15/25         
  73    46:00.5 0275 FRANK ROSSELLO           SOMERSET             NJ M 56  14:50  55-59M 4/5      39/43     22/26         
  74    46:00.7 0276 LISA ROSSELLO            SOMERSET             NJ F 51  14:50  50-54F 5/8      35/45     16/25         
  75    46:03.1 0232 JENNIFER KILLEEN         NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ F 47  14:51  45-49F 6/8      36/45     17/25         
  76    46:03.7 0233 MICHAEL KILLEEN          NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ M 51  14:51  50-54M 7/7      40/43     23/26         
  77    46:58.9 0226 TOM HEATON               EDISON               NJ M 75  15:09  70-99M 1/1      41/43     24/26         
  78    47:32.8 0295 DONNA WOROSILA           RAHWAY               NJ F 52  15:20  50-54F 6/8      37/45     18/25         
  79    47:33.9 0258 BARBARA MORRSEY          COLONIA              NJ F 59  15:20  55-59F 3/3      38/45     19/25         
  80    48:57.9 0214 JENNIFER DEMBY           WHARTON              NJ F 49  15:47  45-49F 7/8      39/45     20/25         
  81    49:36.4 0303 ANA VERA                 EDISON               NJ F 75  16:00  70-99F 1/1      40/45     21/25         
  82    50:13.8 0301 JOSEPH KOTOWSKI          COLONIA              NJ M 58  16:11  55-59M 5/5      42/43     25/26         
  83    50:18.6 0302 LESLIE CARBONARO         WOODBRIDGE           NJ F 52  16:13  50-54F 7/8      41/45     22/25         
  84    50:56.8 0234 MARTHA LANDY             COLONIA              NJ F 62  16:25  60-69F 2/2      42/45     23/25         
  85    50:58.5 0277 JEAN ROY                 COLONIA              NJ M 65  16:26  60-69M 5/5      43/43     26/26         
  86    53:18.8 0222 JENNIFER GUZIO           SOMERSET             NJ F 30  17:11  30-34F 7/7      43/45                   
  87    53:52.5 0260 ELBA OLGUIN              PERTH AMBOY          NJ F 47  17:22  45-49F 8/8      44/45     24/25         
  88    53:52.6 0304 MARGARITA ALCANTARA      PERTH AMBOY          NJ F 50  17:22  50-54F 8/8      45/45     25/25         


This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page


Top Overall Men & Women

TOP 10 MALES -                  Cupid's Chase 5K                 
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE
   1    19:25.5 0208 MARCO CARDOSO            SAYREVILLE           NJ M 45  06:15      
   2    19:25.8 0288 EDGAR TEJADA             SOUTH AMBOY          NJ M 33  06:15      
   3    20:16.2 0225 JAMES HEATON             WOODBRIDGE           NJ M 30  06:32      
   4    21:29.4 0202 TIMOTHY ASPROCOLAS       METUCHEN             NJ M 32  06:55      
   5    22:06.8 0230 RODIN JOSEPH             HOWELL               NJ M 51  07:07      
   6    24:14.1 0240 CHRISTIAN LONGHITANO     MATAWAN              NJ M 35  07:49      
   7    25:00.9 0289 FRANK TOTH               JACKSON              NJ M 23  08:03      
   8    25:26.2 0221 MARK GUBERMAN            ENGLISHTOWN          NJ M 65  08:12      
   9    25:52.1 0307 PETER MACIEJEWICZ        WOODBRIDGE           NJ M 54  08:20      
  10    26:10.2 0269 DARREN PONDISCIO         GREEN BROOK          NJ M 40  08:26      

TOP 10 FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 20:16.6 0280 JENNIFER SAPIENZA HAZLET NJ F 27 06:32 2 22:29.0 0281 DANIELLE SHANNON SOMERSET NJ F 27 07:15 3 25:02.1 0262 LILLY PARK JACKSON NJ F 22 08:04 4 26:35.4 0290 LARISSA TUMANENG SOMERSET NJ F 26 08:34 5 26:43.0 0292 ALYCE VORNLOCKER SOUTH BOUND BROOK NJ F 52 08:37 6 26:52.5 0283 MARIA SOKOLOVA MATAWAN NJ F 33 08:40 7 26:55.7 0201 JENNIFER ASPROCOLAS METUCHEN NJ F 30 08:40 8 27:23.1 0218 TONI FRANK PISCATAWAY NJ F 48 08:50 9 27:39.0 0251 ANNMARIE MCDONALD PORT READING NJ F 33 08:55 10 28:03.2 0223 LAURA HALE METUCHEN NJ F 34 09:02

This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page

Top Overall Master Men & Women

TOP 10 MALES - MASTERS -                  Cupid's Chase 5K                 
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE
   1    19:25.5 0208 MARCO CARDOSO            SAYREVILLE           NJ M 45  06:15      
   2    22:06.8 0230 RODIN JOSEPH             HOWELL               NJ M 51  07:07      
   3    25:26.2 0221 MARK GUBERMAN            ENGLISHTOWN          NJ M 65  08:12      
   4    25:52.1 0307 PETER MACIEJEWICZ        WOODBRIDGE           NJ M 54  08:20      
   5    26:10.2 0269 DARREN PONDISCIO         GREEN BROOK          NJ M 40  08:26      
   6    26:29.2 0253 JOHN MESKILL             MILLTOWN             NJ M 54  08:32      
   7    27:51.4 0285 SCOTT STAB               EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ M 53  08:59      
   8    28:55.3 0268 NICHOLAS POLANIN         RAHWAY               NJ M 57  09:19      
   9    29:04.2 0287 RICHARD TALIAFERRO       NEW BRUNSWICK        NJ M 45  09:22      
  10    30:44.7 0309 ROLANDO SILVA            PERTH AMBOY          NJ M 69  09:54      

TOP 10 FEMALES - MASTERS - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 26:43.0 0292 ALYCE VORNLOCKER SOUTH BOUND BROOK NJ F 52 08:37 2 27:23.1 0218 TONI FRANK PISCATAWAY NJ F 48 08:50 3 28:20.2 0264 SUZANNE PEREZ CHALFONT PA F 50 09:08 4 29:28.0 0284 DEBBY STAB EAST BRUNSWICK NJ F 50 09:30 5 29:28.0 0213 ALEXIS CLEMENTI-PIS EAST BRUNSWICK NJ F 48 09:30 6 29:42.0 0298 COLLEEN ZANGARA NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ F 47 09:34 7 30:42.0 0263 TANYA PATTERSON NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ F 50 09:54 8 32:43.4 0297 VALERIE YACIK MIDDLESEX NJ F 55 10:33 9 32:53.6 0215 DOT DEMETOR MILLTOWN NJ F 64 10:36 10 33:18.9 0282 SAMIRA SHARIF NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ F 41 10:44

This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page


Age Group Results

TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 12 AND UNDER MALES        -                  Cupid's Chase 5K                 
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE
   1    29:53.7 0229 TIMOTHY HIMMELHEBER      EAST BRUNSWICK       NJ M 11  09:38      
   2    42:26.9 0245 MATTHEW MADERA           NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ M  7  13:41      
   3    42:27.4 0243 CHRISTIAN MADERA         NORTH BRUNSWICK      NJ M 10  13:41      

TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 12 AND UNDER FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 13 - 15 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 35:45.3 0206 ZACHARY BROWN SAYREVILLE NJ M 14 11:31
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 13 - 15 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 16 - 19 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 16 - 19 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 20 - 24 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 25:00.9 0289 FRANK TOTH JACKSON NJ M 23 08:03 2 26:46.8 0272 SHAUN REN NEW BRUNSWICK NJ M 21 08:38
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 20 - 24 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 25:02.1 0262 LILLY PARK JACKSON NJ F 22 08:04 2 31:36.4 0271 XANILYN RED METUCHEN NJ F 23 10:11 3 34:13.6 0236 LINDSEY LAWRENCE COLUMBUS NJ F 21 11:02
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 25 - 29 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 30:15.3 0261 JULIAN PAREDES SOMERSET NJ M 28 09:45 2 31:24.7 0266 RAHUL PHANSE MONMOUTH JUNCTION NJ M 25 10:07 3 34:11.1 0203 BRYAN BEAVER COLUMBUS NJ M 27 11:01
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 25 - 29 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 20:16.6 0280 JENNIFER SAPIENZA HAZLET NJ F 27 06:32 2 22:29.0 0281 DANIELLE SHANNON SOMERSET NJ F 27 07:15 3 26:35.4 0290 LARISSA TUMANENG SOMERSET NJ F 26 08:34 4 34:25.4 0279 ELAINE SALES OLD BRIDGE NJ F 26 11:06 5 36:53.2 0241 KATHRYN LORGAN AVENEL NJ F 25 11:53 6 36:54.5 0216 REBECCA DETERESA HIGHLAND PARK NJ F 27 11:54
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 30 - 34 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 19:25.8 0288 EDGAR TEJADA SOUTH AMBOY NJ M 33 06:15 2 20:16.2 0225 JAMES HEATON WOODBRIDGE NJ M 30 06:32 3 21:29.4 0202 TIMOTHY ASPROCOLAS METUCHEN NJ M 32 06:55 4 29:24.2 0270 ALEKSANDAR PUSELJIC METUCHEN NJ M 30 09:29 5 29:46.1 0312 DMITRY GREBENNIK PRINCETON NJ M 33 09:36
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 30 - 34 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 26:52.5 0283 MARIA SOKOLOVA MATAWAN NJ F 33 08:40 2 26:55.7 0201 JENNIFER ASPROCOLAS METUCHEN NJ F 30 08:40 3 27:39.0 0251 ANNMARIE MCDONALD PORT READING NJ F 33 08:55 4 28:03.2 0223 LAURA HALE METUCHEN NJ F 34 09:02 5 31:37.7 0212 JENNA CIPOLLA WOODBRIDGE NJ F 32 10:11 6 42:41.7 0311 MARIA GIACALONE-MO SOMERSET NJ F 32 13:46 7 53:18.8 0222 JENNIFER GUZIO SOMERSET NJ F 30 17:11
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 35 - 39 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 24:14.1 0240 CHRISTIAN LONGHITANO MATAWAN NJ M 35 07:49 2 30:06.8 0257 TONY MORALES JR CLIFTON NJ M 38 09:42 3 36:28.4 0273 JAMES ROBERTELLI HAZLET TOWNSHIP NJ M 35 11:45
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 35 - 39 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 30:52.3 0306 MARISSA ROSENTHAL FANWOOD NJ F 36 09:57 2 36:38.6 0235 CARLA LASSITER PISCATAWAY NJ F 39 11:49 3 40:17.6 0274 KELLY ROSELLE EAST BRUNSWICK NJ F 35 12:59 4 40:34.2 0211 ANGELA CIPOLLA WOODBRIDGE NJ F 35 13:05
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 40 - 44 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 26:10.2 0269 DARREN PONDISCIO GREEN BROOK NJ M 40 08:26 2 31:19.0 0228 CHRISTOPHER HIMMELHEBER EAST BRUNSWICK NJ M 43 10:06 3 34:35.9 0293 JAMES WALSH MILLTOWN NJ M 42 11:09 4 42:27.0 0244 IVAN MADERA NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ M 42 13:41 5 42:32.5 0246 TABITHA MADERA NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ M 40 13:43
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 40 - 44 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 33:18.9 0282 SAMIRA SHARIF NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ F 41 10:44 2 35:25.0 0227 KELLY HENNESSY EAST BRUNSWICK NJ F 41 11:25 3 35:45.7 0250 JAMIE MARTINCAVAGE SAYREVILLE NJ F 43 11:31
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 45 - 49 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 19:25.5 0208 MARCO CARDOSO SAYREVILLE NJ M 45 06:15 2 29:04.2 0287 RICHARD TALIAFERRO NEW BRUNSWICK NJ M 45 09:22 3 33:00.7 0294 RON WASSERMAN COLONIA NJ M 45 10:38
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 45 - 49 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 27:23.1 0218 TONI FRANK PISCATAWAY NJ F 48 08:50 2 29:28.0 0213 ALEXIS CLEMENTI-PIS EAST BRUNSWICK NJ F 48 09:30 3 29:42.0 0298 COLLEEN ZANGARA NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ F 47 09:34 4 39:34.4 0278 ALICIA SAADI NEW BRUNSWICK NJ F 48 12:45 5 43:08.6 0305 NORMA BARRUETO PERTH AMBOY NJ F 47 13:54 6 46:03.1 0232 JENNIFER KILLEEN NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ F 47 14:51 7 48:57.9 0214 JENNIFER DEMBY WHARTON NJ F 49 15:47 8 53:52.5 0260 ELBA OLGUIN PERTH AMBOY NJ F 47 17:22
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 50 - 54 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 22:06.8 0230 RODIN JOSEPH HOWELL NJ M 51 07:07 2 25:52.1 0307 PETER MACIEJEWICZ WOODBRIDGE NJ M 54 08:20 3 26:29.2 0253 JOHN MESKILL MILLTOWN NJ M 54 08:32 4 27:51.4 0285 SCOTT STAB EAST BRUNSWICK NJ M 53 08:59 5 32:10.4 0207 PADRE BURGESS SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ M 54 10:22 6 34:11.9 0237 THOMAS LAWRENCE COLUMBUS NJ M 52 11:01 7 46:03.7 0233 MICHAEL KILLEEN NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ M 51 14:51
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 50 - 54 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 26:43.0 0292 ALYCE VORNLOCKER SOUTH BOUND BROOK NJ F 52 08:37 2 28:20.2 0264 SUZANNE PEREZ CHALFONT PA F 50 09:08 3 29:28.0 0284 DEBBY STAB EAST BRUNSWICK NJ F 50 09:30 4 30:42.0 0263 TANYA PATTERSON NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ F 50 09:54 5 46:00.7 0276 LISA ROSSELLO SOMERSET NJ F 51 14:50 6 47:32.8 0295 DONNA WOROSILA RAHWAY NJ F 52 15:20 7 50:18.6 0302 LESLIE CARBONARO WOODBRIDGE NJ F 52 16:13 8 53:52.6 0304 MARGARITA ALCANTARA PERTH AMBOY NJ F 50 17:22
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 55 - 59 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 28:55.3 0268 NICHOLAS POLANIN RAHWAY NJ M 57 09:19 2 32:43.5 0296 STEVE YACIK MIDDLESEX NJ M 56 10:33 3 33:46.0 0231 ALAN KARMIN SCOTCH PLAINS NJ M 57 10:53 4 46:00.5 0275 FRANK ROSSELLO SOMERSET NJ M 56 14:50 5 50:13.8 0301 JOSEPH KOTOWSKI COLONIA NJ M 58 16:11
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 55 - 59 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 32:43.4 0297 VALERIE YACIK MIDDLESEX NJ F 55 10:33 2 35:14.2 0310 DIANE NAZIMEK WOODBRIDGE NJ F 58 11:21 3 47:33.9 0258 BARBARA MORRSEY COLONIA NJ F 59 15:20
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 60 - 69 YEAR OLD MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 25:26.2 0221 MARK GUBERMAN ENGLISHTOWN NJ M 65 08:12 2 30:44.7 0309 ROLANDO SILVA PERTH AMBOY NJ M 69 09:54 3 30:52.9 0308 ALMAGRO QUISPE FORDS NJ M 66 09:57 4 33:10.5 0238 SETH LEIBOWITZ PISCATAWAY NJ M 60 10:41 5 50:58.5 0277 JEAN ROY COLONIA NJ M 65 16:26
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 60 - 69 YEAR OLD FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 32:53.6 0215 DOT DEMETOR MILLTOWN NJ F 64 10:36 2 50:56.8 0234 MARTHA LANDY COLONIA NJ F 62 16:25
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 70 AND OVER MALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 46:58.9 0226 TOM HEATON EDISON NJ M 75 15:09
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 70 AND OVER FEMALES - Cupid's Chase 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 49:36.4 0303 ANA VERA EDISON NJ F 75 16:00


This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page

Copyright © 1996 - 2013 Best Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Last Modified: 02-10-2018