7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K
Washington Township, New Jersey
Race Date: September 17, 2006


To find your results on this page
enter your name in this box then press the enter key


Race Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Scoring
Home Page

OVERALL RESULTS

OVERALL RESULTS - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K
SPCL CODE: U=USA T&F, M=YJCC Member      
                                                                                    AGE   GROUP     M/F     MASTER   SPCL
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE   GROUP  PLACE    PLACE   M/F PLACE CODE
   1    31:26.7 0191 BEN REYNOLDS             CHATHAM              NJ M 42  05:04  40-44M 1/27     1/137     1/96      U   
   2    31:39.5 0019 ADAM AMBRUS              SHAMONG              NJ M 24  05:06  20-24M 1/5      2/137               U   
   3    31:47.9 0152 BILL HOFFMAN             EATONTOWN            NJ M 26  05:07  25-29M 1/6      3/137               U   
   4    32:47.9 0153 JEFFREY PETERSEN         RUMSON               NJ M 22  05:17  20-24M 2/5      4/137               U   
   5    33:03.4 0151 ROB DEFILIPPIS           TINTON FALLS         NJ M 35  05:19  35-39M 1/20     5/137               U   
   6    33:17.3 0122 MARK CLIFFORD            PLAINFIELD           NJ M 36  05:22  35-39M 2/20     6/137               U   
   7    33:39.7 0146 TOM YAKOWENKO            EDISON               NJ M 37  05:25  35-39M 3/20     7/137               U   
   8    34:12.1 0198 JOSE HERNANDEZ           NEWARK               NJ M 32  05:30  30-34M 1/9      8/137               U   
   9    34:27.0 0164 KEN ROLEK                EASTON               PA M 44  05:33  40-44M 2/27     9/137     2/96      U   
  10    34:46.1 0124 MICHAEL DIXON            FANWOOD              NJ M 23  05:36  20-24M 3/5      10/137              U   
  11    34:54.5 0168 TOM FALVEY               LONG BRANCH          NJ M 24  05:37  20-24M 4/5      11/137                  
  12    34:55.0 0127 PAUL BUCCINO             WESTFIELD            NJ M 40  05:37  40-44M 3/27     12/137    3/96      U   
  13    35:08.9 0160 DREW DAVIS               EAST STROUDSBURG     PA M 44  05:40  40-44M 4/27     13/137    4/96          
  14    35:58.2 0123 MICHAEL ANIS             EDISON               NJ M 25  05:48  25-29M 2/6      14/137              U   
  15    36:12.2 0138 KENNETH ELLIS            HOBOKEN              NJ M 35  05:50  35-39M 4/20     15/137              U   
  16    36:29.6 0128 CHRIS BLUME              SUMMIT               NJ M 39  05:53  35-39M 5/20     16/137              U   
  17    36:52.5 0087 ROGER PRICE              PISCATAWAY           NJ M 57  05:56  55-59M 1/14     17/137    5/96      U   
  18    36:56.3 0015 MARK SNYDER              PROSPECT PARK        NJ M 33  05:57  30-34M 2/9      18/137              U   
  19    37:01.6 0016 MICK LETOURNEAUX         PRINCETON            NJ M 43  05:58  40-44M 5/27     19/137    6/96      U   
  20    37:13.5 0197 KEVIN HIGGINS            RANDOLPH             NJ M 47  06:00  45-49M 1/27     20/137    7/96      U   
  21    37:15.7 0173 MARK LADOLCETTA          MORRISTOWN           NJ M 33  06:00  30-34M 3/9      21/137              U   
  22    37:24.2 0178 ERIK CORBIN              MENDHAM              NJ M 38  06:01  35-39M 6/20     22/137              U   
  23    37:45.9 0195 PETER COY                DEMAREST             NJ M 48  06:05  45-49M 2/27     23/137    8/96          
  24    38:07.9 0206 RICK PINGITORE           FAIR LAWN            NJ M 48  06:08  45-49M 3/27     24/137    9/96      U   
  25    38:25.2 0031 DAVE HOCH                E BRUNSWICK          NJ M 51  06:11  50-54M 1/14     25/137    10/96     U   
  26    38:29.6 0172 GENE GUGLIOTTA           PLAINFIELD           NJ M 47  06:12  45-49M 4/27     26/137    11/96     U   
  27    38:33.1 0044 LAWRENCE CZAPLEWSKI      W. CALDWELL          NJ M 44  06:13  40-44M 6/27     27/137    12/96     U   
  28    38:46.6 0101 BILL TRENGOVE            WHARTON              NJ M 52  06:15  50-54M 2/14     28/137    13/96     U   
  29    38:49.2 0185 SERGIO CANO              UNION CITY           NJ M 42  06:15  40-44M 7/27     29/137    14/96     U   
  30    38:52.0 0096 WILL DEROBERTS           BOONTON              NJ M 49  06:16  45-49M 5/27     30/137    15/96     U   
  31    38:52.7 0066 MATT HANLEY              RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 25  06:16  25-29M 3/6      31/137              U   
  32    38:54.2 0186 BLAS MEDEROS             WEST NEW YORK        NJ M 49  06:16  45-49M 6/27     32/137    16/96         
  33    39:47.3 0166 JOHN MC CORMACK          MAHWAH               NJ M 47  06:25  45-49M 7/27     33/137    17/96         
  34    40:02.4 0161 MICHAEL FERINDEN         SOMERVILLE           NJ M 49  06:27  45-49M 8/27     34/137    18/96     U   
  35    40:02.8 0213 CHARLIE SLAUGHTER        PARSIPPANY           NJ M 51  06:27  50-54M 3/14     35/137    19/96     U   
  36    40:16.4 0118 CHRISTOPHER LEHMAN       SOMERSET             NJ M 56  06:29  55-59M 2/14     36/137    20/96     U   
  37    40:30.8 0141 DAVID HUSE               PRINCETON            NJ M 48  06:31  45-49M 9/27     37/137    21/96     U   
  38    40:45.0 0090 STEPHEN RUTKOWSKI        RIDGEFIELD           NJ M 53  06:34  50-54M 4/14     38/137    22/96     U   
  39    40:51.6 0116 BRUCE LANGENKAMP         WHARTON              NJ M 57  06:35  55-59M 3/14     39/137    23/96     U   
  40    40:55.5 0133 DAVID WILLIAMS           PATERSON             NJ M 49  06:35  45-49M 10/27    40/137    24/96     U   
  41    40:58.1 0107 CHARLES CASTIGLIONI      LAKE HOPATCONG       NJ M 47  06:36  45-49M 11/27    41/137    25/96     U   
  42    41:00.4 0083 JEFFREY MASON            SOMERSET             NJ M 30  06:36  30-34M 4/9      42/137              U   
  43    41:14.2 0121 THOMAS PINZINO           MAPLEWOOD            NJ M 46  06:39  45-49M 12/27    43/137    26/96     U   
  44    41:37.3 0021 ADAM HANTMAN             SHORT HILLS          NJ M 35  06:42  35-39M 7/20     44/137              U   
  45    41:42.9 0078 ANDREW OPALKA            WESTWOOD             NJ M 51  06:43  50-54M 5/14     45/137    27/96     U   
  46    41:54.9 0177 JULIE CORBIN             MENDHAM              NJ F 41  06:45  40-44F 1/11     1/54      1/34      U   
  47    41:59.4 0182 MARIA BRUNO              BOONTON              NJ F 39  06:46  35-39F 1/9      2/54                U   
  48    42:11.4 0053 CHRISTOPHER KUNKEL       ORADELL              NJ M 49  06:48  45-49M 13/27    46/137    28/96     U   
  49    42:16.8 0188 ROBIN OEKKES             RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 30  06:49  30-34M 5/9      47/137                  
  50    42:19.2 0180 GUS SALLES               GLEN ROCK            NJ M 46  06:49  45-49M 14/27    48/137    29/96         
  51    42:43.3 0157 MARTIN RAPANPONT         RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 42  06:53  40-44M 8/27     49/137    30/96         
  52    43:00.0 0060 JOHN FOSTER              GLENROCK             NJ M 45  06:56  45-49M 15/27    50/137    31/96     U   
  53    43:07.2 0170 SALLY SIMEONE            FAIRVIEW             NJ F 45  06:57  45-49F 1/9      3/54      2/34      U   
  54    43:27.5 0091 CRAIG MORGAN             OAK RIDGE            NJ M 38  07:00  35-39M 8/20     51/137              U   
  55    43:39.7 0111 WAYNE BELL               RANDOLPH             NJ M 58  07:02  55-59M 4/14     52/137    32/96     U   
  56    43:43.9 0117 KATHY ROCKER             METUCHEN             NJ F 41  07:03  40-44F 2/11     4/54      3/34      U   
  57    43:45.9 0038 NUNO BRITO               KENILWORTH           NJ M 56  07:03  55-59M 5/14     53/137    33/96     U   
  58    43:47.4 0137 JASON LAABS              WETHERSFIELD         CT M 28  07:03  25-29M 4/6      54/137                  
  59    44:03.3 0210 LEWIS SANTONI            BROOKLYN             NY M 48  07:06  45-49M 16/27    55/137    34/96         
  60    44:11.0 0046 JAMES LEITZ              BAYONNE              NJ M 67  07:07  65-69M 1/5      56/137    35/96     U   
  61    44:15.2 0052 HILARY PETERLIN          OAK RIDGE            NJ M 65  07:08  65-69M 2/5      57/137    36/96     U   
  62    44:16.3 0126 KENNETH BAKER            TOWACO               NJ M 57  07:08  55-59M 6/14     58/137    37/96     U   
  63    44:17.0 0086 JEFFREY GERBER           RIVERVALE            NJ M 41  07:08  40-44M 9/27     59/137    38/96      M  
  64    44:29.7 0209 PATRICK SHELLY           YONKERS              NY M 29  07:10  25-29M 5/6      60/137                  
  65    44:38.1 0094 HARRY CARROLL            WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP  NJ M 53  07:11  50-54M 6/14     61/137    39/96         
  66    44:53.3 0023 JAMES WEISSMAN           RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 44  07:14  40-44M 10/27    62/137    40/96     U   
  67    44:57.2 0100 JULIE AMSALLEN           LAKE HOPATCONG       NJ F 41  07:15  40-44F 3/11     5/54      4/34      U   
  68    45:04.0 0187 PETER TUMMEY             BOONTON              NJ M 43  07:16  40-44M 11/27    63/137    41/96     U   
  69    45:23.2 0119 MICHAEL WALLER           MIDLAND PARK         NJ M 24  07:19  20-24M 5/5      64/137                  
  70    45:29.9 0110 HANNAH PAYNE             SUMMIT               NJ F 37  07:20  35-39F 2/9      6/54                U   
  71    45:30.6 0125 BAXTER BROOKS            SOUTH PLAINFIELD     NJ M 56  07:20  55-59M 7/14     65/137    42/96     U   
  72    45:39.0 0063 LISA TRATTNER            UPPER SADDLE RIVER   NJ F 39  07:21  35-39F 3/9      7/54                 M  
  73    45:39.7 0203 RYAN HERMANSON           AIRMONT              NY M 32  07:21  30-34M 6/9      66/137                  
  74    45:41.9 0065 EDWARD NEIGHBOR          SPARTA               NJ M 43  07:22  40-44M 12/27    67/137    43/96     U   
  75    45:44.9 0159 TIM NESTLER              WALDWICK             NJ M 54  07:22  50-54M 7/14     68/137    44/96         
  76    46:01.4 0001 BURT SCHWARTZ            U. SADDLE RIVER      NJ M 38  07:25  35-39M 9/20     69/137               M  
  77    46:12.7 0171 ED BROWN                 NEW CITY             NY M 44  07:27  40-44M 13/27    70/137    45/96      M  
  78    46:18.8 0149 MARTEUS GLOOR            WESTWOOD             NJ M 49  07:28  45-49M 17/27    71/137    46/96         
  79    46:21.5 0061 JANE PARKS               MORRISTOWN           NJ F 53  07:28  50-54F 1/5      8/54      5/34      U   
  80    46:28.3 0008 HOWARD RADOW             WOODCLIFF LAKE       NJ M 63  07:29  60-64M 1/5      72/137    47/96      M  
  81    46:33.9 0098 TARA ZIMLIKI             BRANCHBURG           NJ F 26  07:30  25-29F 1/3      9/54                U   
  82    46:37.6 0129 SHARON MORRISSEY         W CALDWELL           NJ F 45  07:31  45-49F 2/9      10/54     6/34      U   
  83    46:40.9 0104 GREGG LAUBER             HILLSDALE            NJ M 40  07:31  40-44M 14/27    73/137    48/96      M  
  84    47:17.6 0112 RICHARD OWENS            MONTVILLE            NJ M 51  07:37  50-54M 8/14     74/137    49/96     U   
  85    47:26.7 0064 THOMAS MILLER            CHATHAM              NJ M 59  07:39  55-59M 8/14     75/137    50/96     U   
  86    47:27.4 0136 MANNY PIZZONI            HAWTHORNE            NJ M 43  07:39  40-44M 15/27    76/137    51/96         
  87    47:41.6 0025 LEN DIPAOLO              NETCONG              NJ M 52  07:41  50-54M 9/14     77/137    52/96     U   
  88    47:43.5 0199 LAURA GELMAN             MONTCLAIR            NJ F 31  07:41  30-34F 1/7      11/54               U   
  89    47:47.3 0109 MARIJANA DINIC           HILLSDALE            NJ F 36  07:42  35-39F 4/9      12/54               U   
  90    48:00.9 0212 TED TONE                 NEW MILFORD          NJ M 35  07:44  35-39M 10/20    78/137                  
  91    48:03.5 0184 HOWIE BROWN              WEST ORANGE          NJ M 64  07:45  60-64M 2/5      79/137    53/96     U   
  92    48:11.1 0155 ALBERT CUEBAS            UNION CITY           NJ M 35  07:46  35-39M 11/20    80/137                  
  93    48:13.0 0030 CHERYL SCHER             E BRUNSWICK          NJ F 42  07:46  40-44F 4/11     13/54     7/34      U   
  94    48:29.5 0194 HOLLYE KLEINER           SPRING VALLEY        NY F 33  07:49  30-34F 2/7      14/54                   
  95    48:44.2 0020 GREGORY MARCH            MONTVALE             NJ M 42  07:51  40-44M 16/27    81/137    54/96         
  96    48:45.8 0196 JOSEPH FONTINA           WALDWICK             NJ M 40  07:51  40-44M 17/27    82/137    55/96         
  97    49:02.0 0079 PAULA O'BRIEN            WESTWOOD             NJ F 43  07:54  40-44F 5/11     15/54     8/34      U   
  98    49:19.7 0035 GLENN MOYER              PARAMUS              NJ M 63  07:57  60-64M 3/5      83/137    56/96     U   
  99    49:23.0 0142 GRACE CABANILLAS         HOPELAWN             NJ F 27  07:57  25-29F 2/3      16/54                   
 100    49:33.0 0049 CAROLE MCHALE            RIDGEWOOD            NJ F 35  07:59  35-39F 5/9      17/54                   
 101    49:33.8 0054 ANDREW DEMBER            MONTVALE             NJ M 52  07:59  50-54M 10/14    84/137    57/96      M  
 102    49:45.4 0034 ELLEN POSTOLOWSKI        ALLENDALE            NJ F 40  08:01  40-44F 6/11     18/54     9/34          
 103    50:00.3 0190 DANIEL FISHBEIN          RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 45  08:03  45-49M 18/27    85/137    58/96         
 104    50:04.8 0073 MARLIESE HAHN            POUND RIDGE          NY F 51  08:04  50-54F 2/5      19/54     10/34         
 105    50:05.4 0207 RON GOLD                 HILLSDALE            NJ M 46  08:04  45-49M 19/27    86/137    59/96      M  
 106    50:06.0 0070 CALIN BERTALAMFFY        POUND RIDGE          NY M 52  08:04  50-54M 11/14    87/137    60/96         
 107    50:06.9 0056 CARRIE KELLY             RAMSEY               NJ F 32  08:04  30-34F 3/7      20/54                   
 108    50:18.5 0192 GEORGE TAYLOR            DUMONT               NJ M 50  08:06  50-54M 12/14    88/137    61/96         
 109    50:57.4 0047 LINDA FERRARA            OLD BRIDGE           NJ F 57  08:13  55-59F 1/5      21/54     11/34     U   
 110    51:23.8 0071 GIL PONGETTI             GLENROCK             NJ M 37  08:17  35-39M 12/20    89/137                  
 111    51:44.5 0014 JAMES HENRY              RIVERVALE            NJ M     08:20                  90/137               M  
 112    51:55.1 0204 ALBERTO FIGUERO          WOODCLIFF LAKE       NJ M 39  08:22  35-39M 13/20    91/137                  
 113    51:56.2 0057 MAURICE GLASSER          FAIR LAWN            NJ M 61  08:22  60-64M 4/5      92/137    62/96         
 114    52:12.8 0183 PAUL HILGER              PARK RIDGE           NJ M 46  08:25  45-49M 20/27    93/137    63/96         
 115    52:22.8 0006 ROBERT MCGILL            BUDD LAKE            NJ M 46  08:26  45-49M 21/27    94/137    64/96     U   
 116    52:56.3 0215 NORISERT KULS            NEW YORK             NY M 41  08:32  40-44M 18/27    95/137    65/96     U   
 117    52:58.1 0009 MARY CONNOLLY            PARAMUS              NJ F 41  08:32  40-44F 7/11     22/54     12/34     U   
 118    52:59.7 0022 SAL SOFIA                RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 38  08:32  35-39M 14/20    96/137                  
 119    53:11.0 0043 CRAIG PARSONS            WESLEY HILLS         NY M 47  08:34  45-49M 22/27    97/137    66/96         
 120    53:28.7 0088 ROBERT BOYD              COLONIA              NJ M 59  08:37  55-59M 9/14     98/137    67/96     U   
 121    53:36.0 0017 ANNMARIE UEBBING         JERSEY CITY          NJ F 47  08:38  45-49F 3/9      23/54     13/34     U   
 122    53:51.8 0050 HOLLY DOBROWOLSKI        HACKENSACK           NJ F 40  08:41  40-44F 8/11     24/54     14/34     U   
 123    53:52.3 0113 BRUCE MCCONNELL          BRANCHBURG           NJ M 36  08:41  35-39M 15/20    99/137              U   
 124    53:56.8 0145 TODD STEWART             RINGWOOD             NJ M 38  08:41  35-39M 16/20    100/137                 
 125    54:05.3 0211 GIDEON SHIFFER           PENN RUN             NY M 47  08:43  45-49M 23/27    101/137   68/96         
 126    54:07.5 0051 ALEX DOBROWOLSKI         HIGHLAND PARK        NJ M 66  08:43  65-69M 3/5      102/137   69/96     U   
 127    54:31.0 0018 MARK BRILL               WESTWOOD             NJ M 34  08:47  30-34M 7/9      103/137                 
 128    54:49.7 0072 BETH JOHNSON             NEW MILFORD          NJ F 46  08:50  45-49F 4/9      25/54     15/34         
 129    55:05.8 0089 STEVEN AUSTIN            LONG VALLEY          NJ M 55  08:53  55-59M 10/14    104/137   70/96     U   
 130    55:13.7 0139 BARBARA MENCEL           ORADELL              NJ F 38  08:54  35-39F 6/9      26/54                   
 131    55:23.6 0189 CARMELO LATINA           FAIR LAWN            NJ M 45  08:55  45-49M 24/27    105/137   71/96         
 132    55:32.1 0032 MARTY SLUTZKY            EDISON               NJ M 60  08:57  60-64M 5/5      106/137   72/96     U   
 133    55:36.4 0143 LARRY SAVITCH            MONROE               NY M 41  08:58  40-44M 19/27    107/137   73/96         
 134    55:39.2 0135 DAVID BOEMA                                      M 41  08:58  40-44M 20/27    108/137   74/96         
 135    55:40.6 0174 KAY CHU                  FLORAL PARK          NY F 54  08:58  50-54F 3/5      27/54     16/34         
 136    55:41.8 0208 CARLI SHELLY             YONKERS              NY F 27  08:58  25-29F 3/3      28/54                   
 137    56:10.9 0148 FELIZITAS GLOOR          WESTWOOD             NJ F 48  09:03  45-49F 5/9      29/54     17/34         
 138    56:29.5 0036 MARGARET MCHALE          CRANFORD             NJ F 52  09:06  50-54F 4/5      30/54     18/34     U   
 139    56:48.9 0037 ANDREW MENDEZ            LITTLE FALLS         NJ M 27  09:09  25-29M 6/6      109/137                 
 140    56:49.5 0130 WILSON DEDIOS            PROSPECT PARK        NJ M 31  09:09  30-34M 8/9      110/137                 
 141    56:52.7 0108 ETTA FRANKEL             TENAFLY              NJ F 60  09:10  60-64F 1/2      31/54     19/34         
 142    57:04.4 0005 JOSEPH LA BRUNO          BAYONNE              NJ M 75  09:12  75-99M 1/3      111/137   75/96     U   
 143    57:06.7 0193 JOHN HORUZY              WALDWICK             NJ M 42  09:12  40-44M 21/27    112/137   76/96         
 144    57:08.3 0041 LYNNE GARAY              HILLSDALE            NJ F 58  09:12  55-59F 2/5      32/54     20/34         
 145    57:08.7 0042 DAVID GARAY              HILLSDALE            NJ M 43  09:12  40-44M 22/27    113/137   77/96         
 146    57:22.6 0012 GEORGE BISHOP            ANDOVER              NJ M 42  09:15  40-44M 23/27    114/137   78/96     U   
 147    57:37.3 0085 JULIE LUCHS              UPPER SADDLE RIVER   NJ F 37  09:17  35-39F 7/9      33/54                   
 148    57:53.3 0176 NATALIE WASSNER          TEANECK              NJ F 49  09:20  45-49F 6/9      34/54     21/34         
 149    58:21.3 0075 JACK MATHIS              MOUNTANSIDE          NJ M 65  09:24  65-69M 4/5      115/137   79/96     U   
 150    58:35.0 0084 BILL RESCNICK            RIVERVALE            NJ M 37  09:26  35-39M 17/20    116/137                 
 151    58:43.3 0067 TODD HIRSCH              WESTWOOD             NJ M 31  09:28  30-34M 9/9      117/137                 
 152    58:44.5 0069 LUCIANO TULUCA M.D.      POUND RIDGE          NY M 50  09:28  50-54M 13/14    118/137   80/96         
 153    59:02.8 0144 LYNN PINCUS              WESTWOOD             NJ F 36  09:31  35-39F 8/9      35/54                   
 154    59:07.2 0214 FELICIA BECHTEL          SADDLE RIVER         NJ F 40  09:32  40-44F 9/11     36/54     22/34      M  
 155    59:12.0 0074 SUSAN JANSSENS           KENVIL               NJ F 46  09:32  45-49F 7/9      37/54     23/34     U   
 156    59:32.7 0167 GARY DADAIAN             CRESSKILL            NJ M 55  09:36  55-59M 11/14    119/137   81/96         
 157    59:56.5 0024 TAKAHIRO YOKOYAMA        WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP  NJ M 38  09:40  35-39M 18/20    120/137             U   
 158 01:00:07.3 0062 JOHN PRIETO              RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 45  09:41  45-49M 25/27    121/137   82/96         
 159 01:00:55.3 0013 HOWARD JAKOB             PARK RIDGE           NJ M 59  09:49  55-59M 12/14    122/137   83/96      M  
 160 01:00:56.4 0099 DORIS HAFEMANN           CLIFTON              NJ F 66  09:49  65-69F 1/1      38/54     24/34     U   
 161 01:01:10.4 0028 ANTJE HENNINGS           DEMAREST             NJ F 62  09:51  60-64F 2/2      39/54     25/34     U   
 162 01:01:17.2 0011 WALTER DESIND            PARAMUS              NJ M 75  09:53  75-99M 2/3      123/137   84/96     UM  
 163 01:01:39.3 0029 GAIL WARSHAW             DEMAREST             NJ F 51  09:56  50-54F 5/5      40/54     26/34     U   
 164 01:02:19.4 0077 TOM FARLEY               NEW YORK             NY M 36  10:03  35-39M 19/20    124/137                 
 165 01:02:20.2 0059 TARA MARATEA             RIVERVALE            NJ F 34  10:03  30-34F 4/7      41/54                   
 166 01:02:20.8 0165 J KOSTEN                 HIGHLAND LAKES       NJ M 45  10:03  45-49M 26/27    125/137   85/96         
 167 01:02:33.9 0181 LISA AZZIZZO             MORRIS PLAINS        NJ F 40  10:05  40-44F 10/11    42/54     27/34         
 168 01:02:58.9 0092 ANDY MALAKAS             NEW MILFORD          NJ M 43  10:09  40-44M 24/27    126/137   86/96     U   
 169 01:04:15.2 0082 MICHELLE LIM             OLD TAPPAN           NJ F 45  10:21  45-49F 8/9      43/54     28/34         
 170 01:04:27.8 0033 JIM MALONE               WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP  NJ M 46  10:23  45-49M 27/27    127/137   87/96     U   
 171 01:05:30.5 0205 PANNIEL UMAUI            BAYONNE              NJ M 37  10:33  35-39M 20/20    128/137                 
 172 01:05:31.0 0095 VERNA ANDERSON           NANUET               NY F 35  10:34  35-39F 9/9      44/54                   
 173 01:06:00.3 0040 DANIEL SCZEPANSKI        PERMONT              NY M 54  10:38  50-54M 14/14    129/137   88/96         
 174 01:06:27.0 0010 SCOTT CIRIGLIANO         OLD TAPPAN           NJ M 42  10:43  40-44M 25/27    130/137   89/96         
 175 01:06:35.8 0048 MARGARET SULLIVAN        KEARNY               NJ F     10:44                  45/54                   
 176 01:06:52.3 0102 BARBARA DEJONG           DUMONT               NJ F 55  10:47  55-59F 3/5      46/54     29/34         
 177 01:08:21.3 0175 RIXANNE ZYGNNNA          BAYONNE              NJ F 49  11:01  45-49F 9/9      47/54     30/34         
 178 01:09:22.9 0200 LAUREN CORORAN           PARAMUS              NJ F 43  11:11  40-44F 11/11    48/54     31/34         
 179 01:09:51.8 0027 PATRICE MANDAW           NEW MILFORD          NJ F 55  11:15  55-59F 4/5      49/54     32/34     U   
 180 01:10:19.8 0026 AMAN SIFFETI             LIVINGSTON           NJ M 56  11:20  55-59M 13/14    131/137   90/96         
 181 01:10:53.6 0004 GINGER BROCK             IRVINGTON            NJ F 55  11:25  55-59F 5/5      50/54     33/34     U   
 182 01:11:12.2 0081 ALEC LIM                 OLD TAPPAN           NJ M 44  11:29  40-44M 26/27    132/137   91/96         
 183 01:11:15.8 0132 LIZ ORTEGA               CLIFTON              NJ F 34  11:29  30-34F 5/7      51/54                   
 184 01:11:29.2 0039 HARRY ALKIRE             WALLINGTON           NJ M 56  11:31  55-59M 14/14    133/137   92/96         
 185 01:13:28.6 0179 KATHERINE DUNNE          HILLSDALE            NJ F 31  11:50  30-34F 6/7      52/54                   
 186 01:13:34.4 0093 HOWARD SILVER            WOODCLIFF LAKE       NJ M 67  11:51  65-69M 5/5      134/137   93/96     U   
 187 01:17:05.0 0156 LEN CHERINGAL            PARAMUS              NJ M 78  12:25  75-99M 3/3      135/137   94/96     U   
 188 01:19:02.9 0131 KRISMELY SANTANA DEDI    PROSPECT PARK        NJ F 30  12:44  30-34F 7/7      53/54                   
 189 01:19:13.1 0154 BRETT SILVERMAN          MAHWAH               NJ M 43  12:46  40-44M 27/27    136/137   95/96      M  
 190 01:23:11.6 0045 SHIRLEY PETTIJOHN        CHATHAM              NJ F 72  13:25  70-74F 1/1      54/54     34/34     U   
 191 01:24:40.5 0114 RAYMOND REDDICK          BELMAR               NJ M 74  13:39  70-74M 1/1      137/137   96/96     U   


Race Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Scoring
Home Page


Top Overall Men & Women

TOP 10 MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE
   1    31:26.7 0191 BEN REYNOLDS             CHATHAM              NJ M 42  05:04  
   2    31:39.5 0019 ADAM AMBRUS              SHAMONG              NJ M 24  05:06  
   3    31:47.9 0152 BILL HOFFMAN             EATONTOWN            NJ M 26  05:07  
   4    32:47.9 0153 JEFFREY PETERSEN         RUMSON               NJ M 22  05:17  
   5    33:03.4 0151 ROB DEFILIPPIS           TINTON FALLS         NJ M 35  05:19  
   6    33:17.3 0122 MARK CLIFFORD            PLAINFIELD           NJ M 36  05:22  
   7    33:39.7 0146 TOM YAKOWENKO            EDISON               NJ M 37  05:25  
   8    34:12.1 0198 JOSE HERNANDEZ           NEWARK               NJ M 32  05:30  
   9    34:27.0 0164 KEN ROLEK                EASTON               PA M 44  05:33  
  10    34:46.1 0124 MICHAEL DIXON            FANWOOD              NJ M 23  05:36  

TOP 10 FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 41:54.9 0177 JULIE CORBIN MENDHAM NJ F 41 06:45 2 41:59.4 0182 MARIA BRUNO BOONTON NJ F 39 06:46 3 43:07.2 0170 SALLY SIMEONE FAIRVIEW NJ F 45 06:57 4 43:43.9 0117 KATHY ROCKER METUCHEN NJ F 41 07:03 5 44:57.2 0100 JULIE AMSALLEN LAKE HOPATCONG NJ F 41 07:15 6 45:29.9 0110 HANNAH PAYNE SUMMIT NJ F 37 07:20 7 45:39.0 0063 LISA TRATTNER UPPER SADDLE RIVER NJ F 39 07:21 8 46:21.5 0061 JANE PARKS MORRISTOWN NJ F 53 07:28 9 46:33.9 0098 TAMA ZIMLIKI BRANCHBURG NJ F 26 07:30 10 46:37.6 0129 SHARON MORRISSEY W CALDWELL NJ F 45 07:31

Race Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Scoring
Home Page

Top Overall Master Men & Women

TOP 10 MALES - MASTERS - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE
   1    31:26.7 0191 BEN REYNOLDS             CHATHAM              NJ M 42  05:04  
   2    34:27.0 0164 KEN ROLEK                EASTON               PA M 44  05:33  
   3    34:55.0 0127 PAUL BUCCINO             WESTFIELD            NJ M 40  05:37  
   4    35:08.9 0160 DREW DAVIS               EAST STROUDSBURG     PA M 44  05:40  
   5    36:52.5 0087 ROGER PRICE              PISCATAWAY           NJ M 57  05:56  
   6    37:01.6 0016 MICK LETOURNEAUX         PRINCETON            NJ M 43  05:58  
   7    37:13.5 0197 KEVIN HIGGINS            RANDOLPH             NJ M 47  06:00  
   8    37:45.9 0195 PETER COY                DEMAREST             NJ M 48  06:05  
   9    38:07.9 0206 RICK PINGITORE           FAIR LAWN            NJ M 48  06:08  
  10    38:25.2 0031 DAVE HOCH                E BRUNSWICK          NJ M 51  06:11  

TOP 10 FEMALES - MASTERS - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 41:54.9 0177 JULIE CORBIN MENDHAM NJ F 41 06:45 2 43:07.2 0170 SALLY SIMEONE FAIRVIEW NJ F 45 06:57 3 43:43.9 0117 KATHY ROCKER METUCHEN NJ F 41 07:03 4 44:57.2 0100 JULIE AMSALLEN LAKE HOPATCONG NJ F 41 07:15 5 46:21.5 0061 JANE PARKS MORRISTOWN NJ F 53 07:28 6 46:37.6 0129 SHARON MORRISSEY W CALDWELL NJ F 45 07:31 7 48:13.0 0030 CHERYL SCHER E BRUNSWICK NJ F 42 07:46 8 49:02.0 0079 PAULA O'BRIEN WESTWOOD NJ F 43 07:54 9 49:45.4 0034 ELLEN POSTOLOWSKI ALLENDALE NJ F 40 08:01 10 50:04.8 0073 MARLIESE HAHN POUND RIDGE NY F 51 08:04

Race Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Scoring
Home Page


Age Group Results

TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 19 AND UNDER MALES        - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE
** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP

TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 19 AND UNDER FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 20 - 24 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 31:39.5 0019 ADAM AMBRUS SHAMONG NJ M 24 05:06 2 32:47.9 0153 JEFFREY PETERSEN RUMSON NJ M 22 05:17 3 34:46.1 0124 MICHAEL DIXON FANWOOD NJ M 23 05:36 4 34:54.5 0168 TOM FALVEY LONG BRANCH NJ M 24 05:37 5 45:23.2 0119 MICHAEL WALLER MIDLAND PARK NJ M 24 07:19
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 20 - 24 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 25 - 29 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 31:47.9 0152 BILL HOFFMAN EATONTOWN NJ M 26 05:07 2 35:58.2 0123 MICHAEL ANIS EDISON NJ M 25 05:48 3 38:52.7 0066 MATT HANLEY RIDGEWOOD NJ M 25 06:16 4 43:47.4 0137 JASON LAABS WETHERSFIELD CT M 28 07:03 5 44:29.7 0209 PATRICK SHELLY YONKERS NY M 29 07:10 6 56:48.9 0037 ANDREW MENDEZ LITTLE FALLS NJ M 27 09:09
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 25 - 29 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 46:33.9 0098 TAMA ZIMLIKI BRANCHBURG NJ F 26 07:30 2 49:23.0 0142 GRACE CABANILLAS HOPELAWN NJ F 27 07:57 3 55:41.8 0208 CARLI SHELLY YONKERS NY F 27 08:58
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 30 - 34 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 34:12.1 0198 JOSE HERNANDEZ NEWARK NJ M 32 05:30 2 36:56.3 0015 MARK SNYDER PROSPECT PARK NJ M 33 05:57 3 37:15.7 0173 MARK LADOLCETTA MORRISTOWN NJ M 33 06:00 4 41:00.4 0083 JEFFREY MASON SOMERSET NJ M 30 06:36 5 42:16.8 0188 ROBIN OEKKES RIDGEWOOD NJ M 30 06:49 6 45:39.7 0203 RYAN HERMANSON AIRMONT NY M 32 07:21 7 54:31.0 0018 MARK BRILL WESTWOOD NJ M 34 08:47 8 56:49.5 0130 WILSON DEDIOS PROSPECT PARK NJ M 31 09:09 9 58:43.3 0067 TODD HIRSCH WESTWOOD NJ M 31 09:28
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 30 - 34 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 47:43.5 0199 LAURA GELMAN MONTCLAIR NJ F 31 07:41 2 48:29.5 0194 HOLLYE KLEINER SPRING VALLEY NY F 33 07:49 3 50:06.9 0056 CARRIE KELLY RAMSEY NJ F 32 08:04 4 01:02:20.2 0059 TARA MARATEA RIVERVALE NJ F 34 10:03 5 01:11:15.8 0132 LIZ ORTEGA CLIFTON NJ F 34 11:29 6 01:13:28.6 0179 KATHERINE DUNNE HILLSDALE NJ F 31 11:50 7 01:19:02.9 0131 KRISMELY SANTANA DEDI PROSPECT PARK NJ F 30 12:44
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 35 - 39 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 33:03.4 0151 ROB DEFILIPPIS TINTON FALLS NJ M 35 05:19 2 33:17.3 0122 MARK CLIFFORD PLAINFIELD NJ M 36 05:22 3 33:39.7 0146 TOM YAKOWENKO EDISON NJ M 37 05:25 4 36:12.2 0138 KENNETH ELLIS HOBOKEN NJ M 35 05:50 5 36:29.6 0128 CHRIS BLUME SUMMIT NJ M 39 05:53 6 37:24.2 0178 ERIK CORBIN MENDHAM NJ M 38 06:01 7 41:37.3 0021 ADAM HANTMAN SHORT HILLS NJ M 35 06:42 8 43:27.5 0091 CRAIG MORGAN OAK RIDGE NJ M 38 07:00 9 46:01.4 0001 BURT SCHWARTZ U. SADDLE RIVER NJ M 38 07:25 10 48:00.9 0212 TED TONE NEW MILFORD NJ M 35 07:44
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 35 - 39 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 41:59.4 0182 MARIA BRUNO BOONTON NJ F 39 06:46 2 45:29.9 0110 HANNAH PAYNE SUMMIT NJ F 37 07:20 3 45:39.0 0063 LISA TRATTNER UPPER SADDLE RIVER NJ F 39 07:21 4 47:47.3 0109 MARIJANA DINIC HILLSDALE NJ F 36 07:42 5 49:33.0 0049 CAROLE MCHALE RIDGEWOOD NJ F 35 07:59 6 55:13.7 0139 BARBARA MENCEL ORADELL NJ F 38 08:54 7 57:37.3 0085 JULIE LUCHS UPPER SADDLE RIVER NJ F 37 09:17 8 59:02.8 0144 LYNN PINCUS WESTWOOD NJ F 36 09:31 9 01:05:31.0 0095 VERNA ANDERSON NANUET NY F 35 10:34
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 40 - 44 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 31:26.7 0191 BEN REYNOLDS CHATHAM NJ M 42 05:04 2 34:27.0 0164 KEN ROLEK EASTON PA M 44 05:33 3 34:55.0 0127 PAUL BUCCINO WESTFIELD NJ M 40 05:37 4 35:08.9 0160 DREW DAVIS EAST STROUDSBURG PA M 44 05:40 5 37:01.6 0016 MICK LETOURNEAUX PRINCETON NJ M 43 05:58 6 38:33.1 0044 LAWRENCE CZAPLEWSKI W. CALDWELL NJ M 44 06:13 7 38:49.2 0185 SERGIO CANO UNION CITY NJ M 42 06:15 8 42:43.3 0157 MARTIN RAPANPONT RIDGEWOOD NJ M 42 06:53 9 44:17.0 0086 JEFFREY GERBER RIVERVALE NJ M 41 07:08 10 44:53.3 0023 JAMES WEISSMAN RIDGEWOOD NJ M 44 07:14
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 40 - 44 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 41:54.9 0177 JULIE CORBIN MENDHAM NJ F 41 06:45 2 43:43.9 0117 KATHY ROCKER METUCHEN NJ F 41 07:03 3 44:57.2 0100 JULIE AMSALLEN LAKE HOPATCONG NJ F 41 07:15 4 48:13.0 0030 CHERYL SCHER E BRUNSWICK NJ F 42 07:46 5 49:02.0 0079 PAULA O'BRIEN WESTWOOD NJ F 43 07:54 6 49:45.4 0034 ELLEN POSTOLOWSKI ALLENDALE NJ F 40 08:01 7 52:58.1 0009 MARY CONNOLLY PARAMUS NJ F 41 08:32 8 53:51.8 0050 HOLLY DOBROWOLSKI HACKENSACK NJ F 40 08:41 9 59:07.2 0214 FELICIA BECHTEL SADDLE RIVER NJ F 40 09:32 10 01:02:33.9 0181 LISA AZZIZZO MORRIS PLAINS NJ F 40 10:05
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 45 - 49 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 37:13.5 0197 KEVIN HIGGINS RANDOLPH NJ M 47 06:00 2 37:45.9 0195 PETER COY DEMAREST NJ M 48 06:05 3 38:07.9 0206 RICK PINGITORE FAIR LAWN NJ M 48 06:08 4 38:29.6 0172 GENE GUGLIOTTA PLAINFIELD NJ M 47 06:12 5 38:52.0 0096 WILL DEROBERTS BOONTON NJ M 49 06:16 6 38:54.2 0186 BLAS MEDEROS WEST NEW YORK NJ M 49 06:16 7 39:47.3 0166 JOHN MC CORMACK MAHWAH NJ M 47 06:25 8 40:02.4 0161 MICHAEL FERINDEN SOMERVILLE NJ M 49 06:27 9 40:30.8 0141 DAVID HUSE PRINCETON NJ M 48 06:31 10 40:55.5 0133 DAVID WILLIAMS PATERSON NJ M 49 06:35
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 45 - 49 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 43:07.2 0170 SALLY SIMEONE FAIRVIEW NJ F 45 06:57 2 46:37.6 0129 SHARON MORRISSEY W CALDWELL NJ F 45 07:31 3 53:36.0 0017 ANNMARIE UEBBING JERSEY CITY NJ F 47 08:38 4 54:49.7 0072 BETH JOHNSON NEW MILFORD NJ F 46 08:50 5 56:10.9 0148 FELIZITAS GLOOR WESTWOOD NJ F 48 09:03 6 57:53.3 0176 NATALIE WASSNER TEANECK NJ F 49 09:20 7 59:12.0 0074 SUSAN JANSSENS KENVIL NJ F 46 09:32 8 01:04:15.2 0082 MICHELLE LIM OLD TAPPAN NJ F 45 10:21 9 01:08:21.3 0175 RIXANNE ZYGNNNA BAYONNE NJ F 49 11:01
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 50 - 54 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 38:25.2 0031 DAVE HOCH E BRUNSWICK NJ M 51 06:11 2 38:46.6 0101 BILL TRENGOVE WHARTON NJ M 52 06:15 3 40:02.8 0213 CHARLIE SLAUGHTER PARSIPPANY NJ M 51 06:27 4 40:45.0 0090 STEPHEN RUTKOWSKI RIDGEFIELD NJ M 53 06:34 5 41:42.9 0078 ANDREW OPALKA WESTWOOD NJ M 51 06:43 6 44:38.1 0094 HARRY CARROLL WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP NJ M 53 07:11 7 45:44.9 0159 TIM NESTLER WALDWICK NJ M 54 07:22 8 47:17.6 0112 RICHARD OWENS MONTVILLE NJ M 51 07:37 9 47:41.6 0025 LEN DIPAOLO NETCONG NJ M 52 07:41 10 49:33.8 0054 ANDREW DEMBER MONTVALE NJ M 52 07:59
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 50 - 54 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 46:21.5 0061 JANE PARKS MORRISTOWN NJ F 53 07:28 2 50:04.8 0073 MARLIESE HAHN POUND RIDGE NY F 51 08:04 3 55:40.6 0174 KAY CHU FLORAL PARK NY F 54 08:58 4 56:29.5 0036 MARGARET MCHALE CRANFORD NJ F 52 09:06 5 01:01:39.3 0029 GAIL WARSHAW DEMAREST NJ F 51 09:56
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 55 - 59 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 36:52.5 0087 ROGER PRICE PISCATAWAY NJ M 57 05:56 2 40:16.4 0118 CHRISTOPHER LEHMAN SOMERSET NJ M 56 06:29 3 40:51.6 0116 BRUCE LANGENKAMP WHARTON NJ M 57 06:35 4 43:39.7 0111 WAYNE BELL RANDOLPH NJ M 58 07:02 5 43:45.9 0038 NUNO BRITO KENILWORTH NJ M 56 07:03 6 44:16.3 0126 KENNETH BAKER TOWACO NJ M 57 07:08 7 45:30.6 0125 BAXTER BROOKS SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ M 56 07:20 8 47:26.7 0064 THOMAS MILLER CHATHAM NJ M 59 07:39 9 53:28.7 0088 ROBERT BOYD COLONIA NJ M 59 08:37 10 55:05.8 0089 STEVEN AUSTIN LONG VALLEY NJ M 55 08:53
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 55 - 59 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 50:57.4 0047 LINDA FERRARA OLD BRIDGE NJ F 57 08:13 2 57:08.3 0041 LYNNE GARAY HILLSDALE NJ F 58 09:12 3 01:06:52.3 0102 BARBARA DEJONG DUMONT NJ F 55 10:47 4 01:09:51.8 0027 PATRICE MANDAW NEW MILFORD NJ F 55 11:15 5 01:10:53.6 0004 GINGER BROCK IRVINGTON NJ F 55 11:25
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 60 - 64 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 46:28.3 0008 HOWARD RADOW WOODCLIFF LAKE NJ M 63 07:29 2 48:03.5 0184 HOWIE BROWN WEST ORANGE NJ M 64 07:45 3 49:19.7 0035 GLENN MOYER PARAMUS NJ M 63 07:57 4 51:56.2 0057 MAURICE GLASSER FAIR LAWN NJ M 61 08:22 5 55:32.1 0032 MARTY SLUTZKY EDISON NJ M 60 08:57
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 60 - 64 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 56:52.7 0108 ETTA FRANKEL TENAFLY NJ F 60 09:10 2 01:01:10.4 0028 ANTJE HENNINGS DEMAREST NJ F 62 09:51
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 65 - 69 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 44:11.0 0046 JAMES LEITZ BAYONNE NJ M 67 07:07 2 44:15.2 0052 HILARY PETERLIN OAK RIDGE NJ M 65 07:08 3 54:07.5 0051 ALEX DOBROWOLSKI HIGHLAND PARK NJ M 66 08:43 4 58:21.3 0075 JACK MATHIS MOUNTANSIDE NJ M 65 09:24 5 01:13:34.4 0093 HOWARD SILVER WOODCLIFF LAKE NJ M 67 11:51
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 65 - 69 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 01:00:56.4 0099 DORIS HAFEMANN CLIFTON NJ F 66 09:49
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 70 - 74 YEAR OLD MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 01:24:40.5 0114 RAYMOND REDDICK BELMAR NJ M 74 13:39
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 70 - 74 YEAR OLD FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 01:23:11.6 0045 SHIRLEY PETTIJOHN CHATHAM NJ F 72 13:25
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 75 AND OVER MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE 1 57:04.4 0005 JOSEPH LA BRUNO BAYONNE NJ M 75 09:12 2 01:01:17.2 0011 WALTER DESIND PARAMUS NJ M 75 09:53 3 01:17:05.0 0156 LEN CHERINGAL PARAMUS NJ M 78 12:25
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 75 AND OVER FEMALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP

Special Categories Results



USATF-NJ 10K Men's Open Championship Winners
----------------------------------------------------------------------


TOP 10 MALES - 7th ANNUAL JOEL P. SPECTOR YJCC - 10K
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE
   1    31:26.7 0191 BEN REYNOLDS             CHATHAM              NJ M 42  05:04  
   2    31:39.5 0019 ADAM AMBRUS              SHAMONG              NJ M 24  05:06  
   3    31:47.9 0152 BILL HOFFMAN             EATONTOWN            NJ M 26  05:07  
   4    32:47.9 0153 JEFFREY PETERSEN         RUMSON               NJ M 22  05:17  
   5    33:03.4 0151 ROB DEFILIPPIS           TINTON FALLS         NJ M 35  05:19  
   6    33:17.3 0122 MARK CLIFFORD            PLAINFIELD           NJ M 36  05:22  
   7    33:39.7 0146 TOM YAKOWENKO            EDISON               NJ M 37  05:25  
   8    34:12.1 0198 JOSE HERNANDEZ           NEWARK               NJ M 32  05:30  
   9    34:27.0 0164 KEN ROLEK                EASTON               PA M 44  05:33  
  10    34:46.1 0124 MICHAEL DIXON            FANWOOD              NJ M 23  05:36  


TEAM Results

USA TF Open Menís Championship Teams Team Place ----------
    CAT PLACE TEAM#  TEAM NAME                            TEAM SCORE
             1..  2 MUZUNO RUNNERS HIGH                       2:46:13.4
             2.. 11 RUNNING COMPANY                           2:56:12.1
             3.. 13 RVRR                                      2:58:01.1
             4.. 17 Men Sneaker Factory Open A                3:03:20.3
             5..  8 Morris County Striders A mens OPen        3:17:27.5
             6.. 14 RVRR B TEAM                               3:18:13.4
             7.. 10 NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                      3:40:53.6
             8..  9 Morris County Striders B Mens Open        3:42:58.5
             9.. 24 Morris County Striders C Mens Open        3:48:24.9
            10..  3 CJRRC Mens Open                           4:56:16.3

Team Members (in team # sequence) -----------------------------------------------------------------

TEAM #:   2     MUZUNO RUNNERS HIGH                      
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0152 BILL        HOFFMAN         3                31:47.9
0153 JEFFREY     PETERSEN        4                32:47.9
0151 ROB         DEFILIPPIS      5                33:03.4
0146 TOM         YAKOWENKO       7                33:39.7
0168 TOM         FALVEY         11                34:54.5
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  2:46:13.4

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:   3     CJRRC Mens Open                          
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0125 BAXTER      BROOKS         71                45:30.6
0088 ROBERT      BOYD          120                53:28.7
0032 MARTY       SLUTZKY       132                55:32.1
0005 JOSEPH      LA BRUNO      142                57:04.4
0114 RAYMOND     REDDICK       191              1:24:40.5
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  4:56:16.3

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:   8     Morris County Striders A Mens Open       
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0197 KEVIN       HIGGINS        20                37:13.5
0101 BILL        TRENGOVE       28                38:46.6
0096 WILL        DEROBERTS      30                38:52.0
0107 CHARLES     CASTIGLIONI    41                40:58.1
0021 ADAM        HANTMAN        44                41:37.3
0076 BILL        BOSMANN                            :  . 
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  3:17:27.5

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:   9     Morris County Striders B Mens Open       
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0116 BRUCE       LANGENKAMP     39                40:51.6
0083 JEFFREY     MASON          42                41:00.4
0111 WAYNE       BELL           55                43:39.7
0187 PETER       TUMMEY         68                45:04.0
0006 ROBERT      MCGILL        115                52:22.8
0115 THOMAS      FITZGERALD                         :  . 
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  3:42:58.5

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:  10     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                     
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0066 MATT        HANLEY         31                38:52.7
0053 CHRISTOPHER KUNKEL         48                42:11.4
0060 JOHN        FOSTER         52                43:00.0
0023 JAMES       WEISSMAN       66                44:53.3
0057 MAURICE     GLASSER       113                51:56.2
0011 WALTER      DESIND        162              1:01:17.2
0033 JIM         MALONE        170              1:04:27.8
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  3:40:53.6

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:  11     RUNNING COMPANY                          
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0191 BEN         REYNOLDS        1                31:26.7
0164 KEN         ROLEK           9                34:27.0
0160 DREW        DAVIS          13                35:08.9
0016 MICK        LETOURNEAUX    19                37:01.6
0206 RICK        PINGITORE      24                38:07.9
0105 MICHAEL     COHEN                              :  . 
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  2:56:12.1

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:  13     RVRR                                     
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0198 JOSE        HERNANDEZ       8                34:12.1
0124 MICHAEL     DIXON          10                34:46.1
0123 MICHAEL     ANIS           14                35:58.2
0138 KENNETH     ELLIS          15                36:12.2
0087 ROGER       PRICE          17                36:52.5
0185 SERGIO      CANO           29                38:49.2
0068 CANO        SERGIO                             :  . 
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  2:58:01.1

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:  14     RVRR B TEAM                              
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0172 GENE        GUGLIOTTA      26                38:29.6
0186 BLAS        MEDEROS        32                38:54.2
0161 MICHAEL     FERINDEN       34                40:02.4
0118 CHRISTOPHER LEHMAN         36                40:16.4
0141 DAVID       HUSE           37                40:30.8
0051 ALEX        DOBROWOLSKI   126                54:07.5
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  3:18:13.4

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:  17     Men Sneaker Factory Open A               
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0122 MARK        CLIFFORD        6                33:17.3
0127 PAUL        BUCCINO        12                34:55.0
0128 CHRIS       BLUME          16                36:29.6
0178 ERIK        CORBIN         22                37:24.2
0121 THOMAS      PINZINO        43                41:14.2
0038 NUNO        BRITO          57                43:45.9
0064 THOMAS      MILLER         85                47:26.7
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  3:03:20.3

-----------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM #:  24     Morris County Striders C Mens Open       
                                                                
RUNNERS WHO FINISHED        OVERALL PLACE          TIME
0091 CRAIG       MORGAN         54                43:27.5
0126 KENNETH     BAKER          62                44:16.3
0065 EDWARD      NEIGHBOR       74                45:41.9
0112 RICHARD     OWENS          84                47:17.6
0025 LEN         DIPAOLO        87                47:41.6
0089 STEVEN      AUSTIN        129                55:05.8
0012 GEORGE      BISHOP        146                57:22.6
           TOTAL TIME FOR THE TOP 5 RUNNERS IN CAT:  1 =  3:48:24.9



Race Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Scoring
Home Page

Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Best Racing Systems
This web page my not be copied without permission of BEST Racing Systems
Last Modified: 09-17-2006